PEZ PRICE GUIDE
← Back to Price Guide
Yankees Charlie Brown

Full-resolution images are a member feature.

Yankees Charlie Brown

In PackageSports Promotional

Near Mint Value · In Package

$10

Gem Mint (10) $12.50Near Mint (9) $10Fine (7) $6Good (4) $3.30Poor (1) $1.20

Values by condition. How grading works →

New York Yankees 7/21/2003

Feet
Feet
Head Color
Cream
Stem Color
Blue
See something off? Suggest a fix →

New York Yankees 7/21/2003

How much is Yankees Charlie Brown PEZ worth?

The Yankees Charlie Brown PEZ dispenser belongs to the Sports Promotional series. In Near Mint condition its guide value ranges from $8 to $10, depending on the variation. Below you will find its full price history, value by condition, and all 2 known variations, so you can tell what yours is worth.

All variations of Yankees Charlie Brown

Price History

Not enough history yet.

Videos & Resources — Erin Collects PEZ

Buy on eBay

PEZ Price Guide may be compensated if you make a purchase. eBay and Etsy links are affiliate links. Learn more.

Frequently asked questions

How much is a Yankees Charlie Brown PEZ dispenser worth?

In Near Mint condition, Yankees Charlie Brown PEZ dispensers have a guide value between $8 and $10, depending on the variation and its condition.

What is the most valuable Yankees Charlie Brown PEZ?

The most valuable Yankees Charlie Brown PEZ variation is valued at $10 in Near Mint condition (In Package).

How many Yankees Charlie Brown PEZ variations are there?

This guide currently lists 2 variations of the Yankees Charlie Brown PEZ dispenser, covering different packaging, feet, and color combinations.