Full-resolution images are a member feature.
Batting Eyes
In PackageFunky Faces
Near Mint Value · In Package
$1
Values by condition. How grading works →
Patent 4.9
- Feet
- Feet
- Head Color
- Pink
- Stem Color
- Yellow
- Patent
- 4.9
Top eBay listing (affiliate link)
More →
PEZ 1950s unimprinted WITCH REGULAR (RIGHT only) orange, super rare halloween
$900.00Close match
How much is Batting Eyes PEZ worth?
The Batting Eyes PEZ dispenser belongs to the Funky Faces series. In Near Mint condition its guide value ranges from $1 to $1.50, depending on the variation. Below you will find its full price history, value by condition, and all 15 known variations, so you can tell what yours is worth.
All variations of Batting Eyes
Price History
Buy on eBay
PEZ Price Guide may be compensated if you make a purchase. eBay and Etsy links are affiliate links. Learn more.
Close match

PEZ 1950s unimprinted WITCH REGULAR (RIGHT only) orange, super rare halloween
$900.00 · Unspecified
Close match
Rare Pez Vintage - Red Knight - No Feet U.S.A Missing Helmet
$699.95 · Used
Close match
PEZ NF Fireman Mustache And 2 Vending Boxes
$280.00 · Used
Close match
RARE Vintage 1957 Pez Dispenser Witch Orange Black No Feet Made In Austria READ
$174.99 · Used
Close match
PEZ REGULAR (1 item LEFT) 3.4 Golden Glow, much rarer than 2.6, non USA 1970s
$145.00 · Unspecified
Close match
VINTAGE NO FEET PEZ DISPENSER-BLACK PUZZY CAT DERBY HAT AUSTRIA
$50.00 · Used
Close match
Vtg RARE, No Feet PEZ Dispenser Whistle Red, White w/ Blue Base Hong Kong HTF
$45.00 · Used
Close match
PEZ Psychedelic Eye Hand Green Stem Limited Edition 1998 Damaged Package
$29.99 · Used
Close match
Pez Psychedelic Eye, Black Hand, Yellow Stem
$25.00 · Used
Close match
Vintage PEZ Hand Holding Eyeball Dispenser Yellow Stem Made in Hungary 4,966,305
$23.97 · Used
Close match
PEZ test mock up head part- very cool & rare item read description!
$9.99 · New
Close match
4 Teir PEZ Display Holds 16 PEZ. Color is Black - Dispensers Not Included
$9.99 · New
Close match
Halloween Pez Dispenser Vampire Bat Red Ringed Eyes Works Candy Holder Toy 2019
$5.55 · Used
Close matchFrequently asked questions
How much is a Batting Eyes PEZ dispenser worth?
In Near Mint condition, Batting Eyes PEZ dispensers have a guide value between $1 and $1.50, depending on the variation and its condition.
What is the most valuable Batting Eyes PEZ?
The most valuable Batting Eyes PEZ variation is valued at $1.50 in Near Mint condition (On Card).
How many Batting Eyes PEZ variations are there?
This guide currently lists 15 variations of the Batting Eyes PEZ dispenser, covering different packaging, feet, and color combinations.


