PEZ PRICE GUIDE
← Back to Price Guide
VW Truck

Full-resolution images are a member feature.

VW Truck

LooseJohnny Lightning

Near Mint Value · Loose

$3

Gem Mint (10) $3.75Near Mint (9) $3Fine (7) $1.80Good (4) $0.99Poor (1) $0.36

Values by condition. How grading works →

VW Truck, 3 Tone Green, Brown and White With 2 Yellow Stripes, Happy Holidays Printed on side with Christmas Dispensers, 50 Years Logo on Card

Category
Die Cast and Plastic
Feet
Green
Head Color
White
Made in
USA
See something off? Suggest a fix →

VW Truck, 3 Tone Green, Brown and White With 2 Yellow Stripes, Happy Holidays Printed on side with Christmas Dispensers, 50 Years Logo on Card

How much is VW Truck PEZ worth?

The VW Truck PEZ dispenser belongs to the Johnny Lightning series. In Near Mint condition its guide value ranges from $3 to $4, depending on the variation. Below you will find its full price history, value by condition, and all 2 known variations, so you can tell what yours is worth.

All variations of VW Truck

Price History

$3$3$3$3$3Jun 26Jun 26Jul 26

Buy on eBay

PEZ Price Guide may be compensated if you make a purchase. eBay and Etsy links are affiliate links. Learn more.

Frequently asked questions

How much is a VW Truck PEZ dispenser worth?

In Near Mint condition, VW Truck PEZ dispensers have a guide value between $3 and $4, depending on the variation and its condition.

What is the most valuable VW Truck PEZ?

The most valuable VW Truck PEZ variation is valued at $4 in Near Mint condition (On Card).

How many VW Truck PEZ variations are there?

This guide currently lists 2 variations of the VW Truck PEZ dispenser, covering different packaging, feet, and color combinations.